ONLINE LEARNING PLAN FOR OUR CURRENT STUDENTS

We have transitioned all of our current classes to either a live-stream or pre-recorded class.  Students have access to a private google drive that houses pre-recorded classes for their continued use and resources from teachers for learning advancement.  Students receive links to Zoom meetings for their live-streamed classes and have access to google classrooms for the sharing of collaborative work and assignments.  We have created a platform that allows for live-learning, pre-recorded classes for continuous learning and online sharing platforms for comprehensive resources.  

We have committed to educating our students and keeping our staff employed during this time. 
We have many families that are experiencing financial hardship and are unable to pay tuition. 
If you are able  help us help a child please consider donating to our scholarship fund.  Thank you


Donation Options

Below is the LIVE-STREAM SCHEDULE for our current students. 

Updated Live Group Class Schedule – Beginning April 13, 2020


Monday 3:30-4:15 - Creative Movement – Alex

Monday 4:00-5:30 - ALL TEENS AND SENIORS Conservatory Meeting and Ballet Barre – Nichola and Michael

Monday 5:35-6:35 - Music and Acting 2 - Emily

Monday 6:40 – 7:40- Teen/Senior Acting and Directing – Seana


Tuesday 4:00-5:00 – Jazz/Tap 1 Mariah (remaining 30 minutes will be given via pre-recorded video)

Tuesday 4:15-5:00 – Intro to Visual Art -Katie

Tuesdays 5:05-6:35 – Jazz/Tap 2 - Larissa

Tuesday 5:05-6:05 – Intro & Level 1 Music/Acting - Katie

Tuesday 6:15-7:15– Teen Ballet/Yoga – Mariah

Tuesday 6:15-7:15– Senior Dance - Nichola


Wednesday 4:00-5:30 –Ballet/Modern 1 & 2 – Alex and Erin

Wednesday 4:00-5:15 Senior Ballet – Nichola

Wednesday 5:30-6:15 Teens/Senior Conditioning Class - Sarah


Thursday 3:00-4:00 - Level 1 and 2 Hip Hop - Alex

Thursday 4:05-5:05 – Visual Art 1 & 2 – Katie

Thursday 4:05 -5:05 Teen/Senior Tap – Rotating Teachers

Thursday 5:10-6:10 –Teen/Senior Ballet Barre – Michael

Thursday 6:15-7:00- Senior Dance – Michael

Thursday 6:15-7:00 Teen Modern/Jazz and Choreography – Alex


Saturday 9:15-10:00 – Creative Movement -Sarah

Saturday 10:05-11:05 Intro to Dance - Alex

Saturday 11:10-12:10 Teen/Senior Musical Theatre - Emily

Saturday 12:15-1:15 Teen/Senior Visual Art - Katie


UA-230305-2